Estimated value
£103,272
Median £1,324/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,000Median £105,000£157,000
Estimated value: £103,272Last sold (Sept 2021): £62,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DH8 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 SURREY CRESCENT DH8 8HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,999 | 68 | £1,382 | C | 90% |
55 ARKLESS GROVE DH8 8AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,500 | 70 | £1,693 | C | 88% |
29 ST ANDREWS CLOSE DH8 8PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | D | 87% |
98 DORSET CRESCENT DH8 8HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £157,000 | 81 | £1,938 | C | 87% |
7 ST MARYS CRESCENT DH8 8PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 84 | £1,036 | D | 87% |
87 SURREY CRESCENT DH8 8HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £44,000 | 68 | £647 | C | 87% |
7 HIGH RIDGE DH8 8TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | D | 87% |
3 QUEENS GATE DH8 5FB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £103,000 | 88 | £1,170 | C | 86% |
41 LAMBTON AVENUE DH8 7JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | 83 | £759 | C | 86% |