Estimated value
£100,620
Median £1,170/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £103,000£130,000
Estimated value: £100,620Last sold (Aug 1998): £12,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DH8 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 ROSEBERRY TERRACE DH8 5RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 76 | £1,382 | D | 96% |
20 STEPHEN STREET DH8 5LZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 89 | £1,236 | D | 91% |
19 GREEN STREET DH8 5LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,500 | 83 | £669 | D | 90% |
13 CYRIL STREET DH8 5NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,500 | 78 | £1,096 | D | 90% |
23 EDITH STREET DH8 5DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,500 | 92 | £1,114 | D | 89% |
27 ROSEBERRY TERRACE DH8 5RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,500 | 85 | £771 | C | 88% |
3 QUEENS GATE DH8 5FB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £103,000 | 88 | £1,170 | C | 88% |
141 MEDOMSLEY ROAD DH8 5HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 93 | £1,183 | D | 88% |
21 SEYMOUR STREET DH8 5RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £55,000 | 74 | £743 | D | 88% |