HouseValuation
Home·DH7·Valuation

36, DAVIS CRESCENT, DH7 9UP

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,778

Median £1,842/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £188,472£375,000
Estimated value: £200,778Last sold (Sept 2023): £167,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DH7 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ARBOURCOURT AVENUE
DH7 9HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00095£1,316D88%
26 COLLEGE VIEW
DH7 9AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00095£1,842D85%
43 SCRIPTON GILL
DH7 8BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,472112£1,683C85%
COACH HOUSE COTTAGE
DH7 9QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000115£2,739C84%
18 LINDEN MEWS
DH7 9DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,000122£2,049C84%
10 HOLBORN COURT
DH7 7RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,000123£1,366C84%
4 LOW ROW COTTAGES
DH7 9EZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,000121£3,099C83%
73 PRINGLE PLACE
DH7 7JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£129,000111£1,162D83%
67 BEECHWOOD CLOSE
DH7 6QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,000110£1,364C83%
40 RELLEY GARTH
DH7 8XU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,500114£1,864C83%

Dig deeper into this address