Estimated value
£103,588
Median £1,786/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £105,000£140,000
Estimated value: £103,588Last sold (Aug 2022): £53,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DH7 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ELM STREET DH7 9SU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £61,250 | 61 | £1,004 | C | 82% |
28 ELM STREET DH7 9SU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £59,995 | 61 | £984 | C | 81% |
3 GEORGE STREET DH7 9PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 56 | £1,875 | C | 76% |
8 MAGNOLIA COURT DH7 9NY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 61 | £1,721 | C | 76% |
54 HILLTOP VIEW DH7 9YX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 56 | £1,786 | C | 75% |
18 DAVIS CRESCENT DH7 9UP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 56 | £1,786 | C | 74% |
24 EAST CLERE DH7 9XZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £57,000 | 63 | £905 | C | 74% |
6 CHAPEL COURT DH7 6UD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | C | 74% |
11 DENE COURT DH7 6SJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 50 | £2,660 | C | 74% |