Estimated value
£104,060
Median £1,210/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £101,999£160,000
Estimated value: £104,060Last sold (May 2015): £63,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DH7 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BURNELL ROAD DH7 9PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 81 | £1,210 | D | 88% |
26 ARTHUR STREET DH7 7PF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £53,500 | 95 | £563 | D | 86% |
15 LOUISA TERRACE DH7 6QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | D | 86% |
21 ARBOURCOURT AVENUE DH7 9HZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 95 | £1,316 | D | 85% |
65 HILLTOP VIEW DH7 9YX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | C | 85% |
6 FININGS STREET DH7 9UE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £101,999 | 91 | £1,121 | C | 85% |
10 CASTLE FIELD DH7 9NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 87 | £1,839 | D | 84% |
14 ELLIOT STREET DH7 6JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £76,000 | 92 | £826 | D | 84% |
13 LILIAN TERRACE DH7 9YF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £84,000 | 74 | £1,135 | D | 84% |