HouseValuation
Home·DH7·Valuation

7, FRONT STREET, DH7 9DF

Terraced·161·EPC F
Estimated value
£211,393

Median £1,313/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,000Median £210,000£475,000
Estimated value: £211,393Last sold (May 2021): £93,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DH7 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 FRONT STREET
DH7 9DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,000147£1,088F93%
11 MAY TERRACE
DH7 9XJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000141£1,170D84%
11 FRONT STREET
DH7 9DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£80,000130£615E83%
6 KINGFISHER CLOSE
DH7 9AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,000160£1,313C81%
15 WITTON STATION COURT
DH7 9US · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,000151£2,848C78%
1 QUEBEC STREET
DH7 9XA · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,000117£855D77%
COACH HOUSE COTTAGE
DH7 9QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000115£2,739C75%
MANOR HOUSE FARM (THE MALTINGS) DURHAM ROAD
DH7 0TQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,000151£3,146D75%
46 LANCHESTER ROAD
DH7 0QS · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,000157£1,561D75%
5 WEST VIEW
DH7 9JY · Terraced
Nov 2025£64,000117£547D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address