Estimated value
£163,800
Median £1,170/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £165,000£430,000
Estimated value: £163,800Last sold (Jul 2019): £125,000
A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 58 points.
Sales near DH7 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FRONT STREET DH7 9DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 147 | £1,088 | F | 93% |
11 FRONT STREET DH7 9DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 130 | £615 | E | 89% |
11 MAY TERRACE DH7 9XJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 141 | £1,170 | D | 84% |
6 KINGFISHER CLOSE DH7 9AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 160 | £1,313 | C | 81% |
4 LOW ROW COTTAGES DH7 9EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 121 | £3,099 | C | 80% |
43 HILL CREST DH7 9QX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 120 | £1,567 | E | 78% |
4 WEST VIEW DH7 9JY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £134,000 | 128 | £1,047 | D | 78% |
6 THE BUNGALOWS DH7 9PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 104 | £481 | D | 78% |
15 WITTON STATION COURT DH7 9US · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 151 | £2,848 | C | 78% |