HouseValuation
Home·DH7·Valuation

45, ALDRIDGE COURT, DH7 7RT

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£108,360

Median £1,290/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £120,000£155,000
Estimated value: £108,360Last sold (Oct 2022): £75,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DH7 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 ARTHUR STREET
DH7 7PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,50095£563D91%
24 ALUM WATERS
DH7 7JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£152,00082£1,854D88%
24 ALUM WATERS
DH7 7JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£152,00082£1,854D88%
7 FIELD VIEW
DH7 7AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,50090£1,528C88%
16 WHITEHOUSE LANE
DH7 7PG · Terraced
Mar 2026£96,50082£1,177C88%
4 ALDIN GRANGE TERRACE
DH7 7AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00079£1,962C87%
15 LOUISA TERRACE
DH7 6QS · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00093£1,290D86%
2 NORTH VIEW
DH7 7DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£39,99977£519C86%
28 WALTONS TERRACE
DH7 7ER · Terraced
Dec 2025£92,00072£1,278C85%
4 INSTITUTE TERRACE
DH7 7AG · Terraced
Dec 2025£86,50092£940E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address