HouseValuation
Home·DH6·Valuation

19, PATRICK CRESCENT, DH6 2UP

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£109,155

Median £1,149/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £100,000£175,000
Estimated value: £109,155Last sold (Mar 2018): £75,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DH6 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 PATRICK CRESCENT
DH6 2UP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£89,00082£1,085E88%
20 WILLIAM MORRIS TERRACE
DH6 2PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£58,000103£563C88%
80 CHARTERS CRESCENT
DH6 2TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£73,50091£808D87%
8 SANDGATE
DH6 4LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,000104£1,683C85%
16 WILLIAM STREET
DH6 5DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00087£1,149C85%
2 HAWTHORN COTTAGES
DH6 2RP · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00088£1,080C85%
2 GORE HILL ESTATE
DH6 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£126,99984£1,512C84%
60 TATE AVENUE
DH6 4LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£98,00090£1,089C84%
5 PARK HOUSE GARDENS
DH6 1DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50087£1,810C84%
39 PINEDALE DRIVE
DH6 2XG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£105,00086£1,221C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address