HouseValuation
Home·DH6·Valuation

15, PATRICK CRESCENT, DH6 2UP

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£74,778

Median £1,133/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £85,000£122,500
Estimated value: £74,778Last sold (Apr 2004): £47,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DH6 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HESSEWELLE CRESCENT
DH6 2EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£63,00064£984D91%
111 BRUCE GLAZIER TERRACE
DH6 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£77,50066£1,174D90%
103 BRUCE GLAZIER TERRACE
DH6 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00066£1,061D89%
5 CORONATION SQUARE
DH6 2RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£67,37570£963D89%
11 ACER DRIVE
DH6 2BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£122,50059£2,076C87%
48 JUBILEE CRESCENT
DH6 1PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£102,00065£1,569D86%
5 HALL GARDENS
DH6 1EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00060£1,750D86%
52 MOOR CRESCENT
DH6 1NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00075£1,133D85%
33 KEIR HARDIE TERRACE
DH6 2PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£63,00063£1,000D85%
38 PATRICK CRESCENT
DH6 2UP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£89,00082£1,085E85%

Dig deeper into this address