HouseValuation
Home·DH6·Valuation

1, PATRICK CRESCENT, DH6 2UP

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£87,241

Median £1,133/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £85,000£125,000
Estimated value: £87,241Last sold (Jan 2022): £63,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DH6 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 PATRICK CRESCENT
DH6 2UP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£89,00082£1,085E91%
111 BRUCE GLAZIER TERRACE
DH6 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£77,50066£1,174D90%
103 BRUCE GLAZIER TERRACE
DH6 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00066£1,061D89%
5 CORONATION SQUARE
DH6 2RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£67,37570£963D89%
26 DENE TERRACE
DH6 2QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£98,82577£1,283E86%
52 MOOR CRESCENT
DH6 1NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00075£1,133D85%
57 HESSEWELLE CRESCENT
DH6 2EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£72,50075£967D85%
37 HESSEWELLE CRESCENT
DH6 2EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£63,00064£984D85%
17 WELLBURN CLOSE
DH6 2YH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00072£1,736C85%
17 WELLBURN CLOSE
DH6 2YH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00072£1,667C84%

Dig deeper into this address