HouseValuation
Home·DH6·Valuation

2, PALMER STREET, DH6 2SU

Terraced·89·EPC F
Estimated value
£86,152

Median £968/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £90,000£315,000
Estimated value: £86,152Last sold (Mar 2016): £54,000

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near DH6 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PALMER STREET
DH6 2SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£52,00077£675D89%
1 A J COOK TERRACE
DH6 2PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00090£1,778D84%
18 DENE TERRACE
DH6 2QX · Terraced
Mar 2026£58,00065£892E82%
1 LOGAN TERRACE
DH6 2UG · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00093£968D82%
2 HAWTHORN COTTAGES
DH6 2RP · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00088£1,080C82%
17 STEAVENSON STREET
DH6 5AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£77,00097£794E82%
10 WINDSOR PLACE
DH6 2XB · Terraced
Aug 2025£63,00091£692E81%
14 WYLAM STREET
DH6 5BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00076£855E81%
24 SORREL CLOSE
DH6 2LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£101,50080£1,269C80%
10 STUART WALK
DH6 2NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,00098£3,214C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address