HouseValuation
Home·DH6·Valuation

40, THE BUNGALOWS, DH6 2PY

Semi-detached·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£81,466

Median £1,771/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £85,000£167,000
Estimated value: £81,466Last sold (Aug 2025): £63,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DH6 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 GREGSON TERRACE
DH6 2SX · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00052£1,827D82%
35 HAWTHORNE TERRACE
DH6 2HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00048£1,771D82%
11 ACER DRIVE
DH6 2BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£122,50059£2,076C81%
46 PRIORS GRANGE
DH6 1DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00047£3,553C80%
37 HESSEWELLE CRESCENT
DH6 2EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£63,00064£984D79%
1 GREYSTONES
DH6 1ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£74,00055£1,345D78%
111 BRUCE GLAZIER TERRACE
DH6 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£77,50066£1,174D78%
103 BRUCE GLAZIER TERRACE
DH6 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00066£1,061D77%
57 REGENT COURT
DH6 2TT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£73,00057£1,281C76%
53 LUKE AVENUE
DH6 4RD · Detached
Feb 2026£100,00046£2,174E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address