HouseValuation
Home·DH6·Valuation

52, KEIR HARDIE TERRACE, DH6 2PS

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£87,885

Median £1,085/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £85,000£123,000
Estimated value: £87,885Last sold (Apr 2017): £83,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DH6 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 CHARTERS CRESCENT
DH6 2TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£73,50091£808D90%
5 CORONATION SQUARE
DH6 2RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£67,37570£963D89%
3 BRIDGE ROAD
DH6 2PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£123,00091£1,352D86%
26 DENE TERRACE
DH6 2QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£98,82577£1,283E86%
33 KEIR HARDIE TERRACE
DH6 2PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£63,00063£1,000D85%
52 MOOR CRESCENT
DH6 1NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00075£1,133D85%
37 ASHBROOKE ESTATE
DH6 2LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£107,50093£1,156D85%
38 PATRICK CRESCENT
DH6 2UP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£89,00082£1,085E85%
57 HESSEWELLE CRESCENT
DH6 2EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£72,50075£967D85%
37 HESSEWELLE CRESCENT
DH6 2EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£63,00064£984D85%

Dig deeper into this address