HouseValuation
Home·DH5·Valuation

2, HOLMFIRTH CLOSE, DH5 9FB

Detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£180,892

Median £2,206/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £190,000£238,000
Estimated value: £180,892Last sold (Sept 2019): £227,950

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DH5 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HENRY STREET
DH5 9BH · Detached
Dec 2025£152,00072£2,111B88%
16 HENRY STREET
DH5 9BH · Detached
Dec 2025£165,00075£2,200B87%
2 SNOWBERRY CLOSE
DH5 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£238,000102£2,333B84%
61 BLOSSOM STREET
DH5 9GE · Detached
Aug 2025£168,50075£2,247B84%
8 CRAMPBARK ROAD
DH5 9FS · Detached
Jan 2026£225,000102£2,206B83%
17 MALTON WAY
DH5 9BZ · Detached
Jun 2025£225,00088£2,557B83%
27 CRESTA VIEW
DH5 8BY · Detached
Dec 2025£182,50090£2,028B83%
1 WHITETHROAT CLOSE
DH5 0GB · Detached
Dec 2025£190,00090£2,111B83%
12 ELMFIELD
DH5 9BX · Detached
Sept 2025£200,00085£2,353C82%
21 LINDSAY STREET
DH5 9AT · Detached
May 2025£158,00075£2,107B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address