HouseValuation
Home·DH4·Valuation

5, DALTON WAY, DH4 7RB

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,359

Median £1,563/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £136,000£385,000
Estimated value: £145,359Last sold (Sept 2023): £134,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DH4 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 THE OAKS
DH4 7HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£136,00087£1,563C88%
44 THE COVE
DH4 7DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00083£1,084D88%
38 CARLISLE CRESCENT
DH4 7RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00099£1,687D88%
34 THE COVE
DH4 7DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00088£1,364D85%
6 CHIGWELL CLOSE
DH4 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00085£2,294C85%
114 FLETCHER CRESCENT
DH4 4LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00085£1,176D85%
29 COTTONWOOD
DH4 7TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00085£2,529C84%
17 VICTORIA TERRACE
DH4 7EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,000105£810D84%
34 CLAREMONT DRIVE
DH4 7LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£115,00089£1,292D84%
31 STONESDALE
DH4 7QF · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000105£3,667D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address