Estimated value
£285,426
Median £2,826/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £285,000£385,000
Estimated value: £285,426Last sold (Aug 2018): £174,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DH4 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CRICKLEWOOD DRIVE DH4 7EA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £246,000 | 90 | £2,733 | D | 90% |
31 STONESDALE DH4 7QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 105 | £3,667 | D | 90% |
1 HORNBEAM DH4 7TJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 92 | £2,826 | D | 87% |
55 WEYMOUTH DRIVE DH4 7TQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 112 | £2,277 | D | 86% |
1 FLIXTON DH4 5FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 87 | £2,379 | D | 84% |
3 ALPINE CLOSE DH4 7TY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | D | 84% |
3 BAYSDALE DH4 7SE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 116 | £2,586 | C | 83% |
11 THE OAKS DH4 7HR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £136,000 | 87 | £1,563 | C | 82% |
11 BRANSDALE DH4 7SF · Detached | May 2025 | £310,000 | 96 | £3,229 | D | 82% |