HouseValuation
Home·DH4·Valuation

39, RAILWAY TERRACE NORTH, DH4 7BB

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£100,944

Median £1,402/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £107,000£126,500
Estimated value: £100,944Last sold (Oct 2024): £70,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DH4 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 GLADSTONE TERRACE
DH4 7PJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£107,00076£1,408D91%
17 RAILWAY TERRACE
DH4 7JG · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,50079£1,044C87%
49 RAILWAY TERRACE
DH4 7BD · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00076£1,447D87%
15 RAILWAY TERRACE NORTH
DH4 7BB · Terraced
Jul 2025£65,00063£1,032C87%
27 ROSE STREET EAST
DH4 7HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00066£1,591D86%
11 WALLIS STREET
DH4 7HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00082£1,402D86%
19 RAILWAY TERRACE NORTH
DH4 7BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£75,00061£1,230D86%
14 LAMBTON TERRACE
DH4 7PL · Terraced
Dec 2025£107,00079£1,354E85%
12 KEIR HARDIE STREET
DH4 5PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£78,00062£1,258D85%
2 BIRDS TERRACE
DH4 7BF · Terraced
Dec 2025£126,50074£1,709C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address