HouseValuation
Home·DH4·Valuation

33, BRIAR LEA, DH4 4PS

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£152,844

Median £1,626/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £148,000£195,000
Estimated value: £152,844Last sold (Mar 2024): £130,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DH4 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 FLETCHER CRESCENT
DH4 4LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00085£1,176D90%
10 ST AIDANS TERRACE
DH4 4LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£133,50081£1,648E88%
10 HINDSONS CRESCENT NORTH
DH4 4SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00094£2,074E86%
32 BOWES LEA
DH4 4PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,500103£1,820C85%
15 BLOSSOM GROVE
DH4 4TR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£106,00092£1,152D84%
86 ABBEY DRIVE
DH4 5LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,000108£1,370D84%
15 LARKFIELD CRESCENT
DH4 4PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£116,00083£1,398D84%
47 BRIAR LEA
DH4 4PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£148,00091£1,626D84%
11 THE OAKS
DH4 7HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£136,00087£1,563C83%
19 HILLVIEW ROAD
DH4 4SH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,000105£1,810D83%

Dig deeper into this address