HouseValuation
Home·DH4·Valuation

6, GERTRUDE STREET, DH4 4EA

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£128,616

Median £1,398/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £116,000£195,000
Estimated value: £128,616Last sold (Jul 2019): £55,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DH4 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ST AIDANS TERRACE
DH4 4LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£133,50081£1,648E91%
10 HINDSONS CRESCENT NORTH
DH4 4SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00094£2,074E89%
114 FLETCHER CRESCENT
DH4 4LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00085£1,176D87%
10 GERTRUDE STREET
DH4 4EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£52,00085£612E86%
8 GERTRUDE STREET
DH4 4EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£72,00079£911C85%
108 FLETCHER CRESCENT
DH4 4LU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00098£1,633E82%
10 GERTRUDE STREET
DH4 4EA · Terraced
May 2025£51,00085£600E82%
32 BOWES LEA
DH4 4PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,500103£1,820C82%
15 BLOSSOM GROVE
DH4 4TR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£106,00092£1,152D81%
15 LARKFIELD CRESCENT
DH4 4PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£116,00083£1,398D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address