HouseValuation
Home·DH3·Valuation

4, BROADWAY, DH3 3RT

Semi-detached·160·EPC B
Estimated value
£342,880

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £345,000£450,000
Estimated value: £342,880Last sold (Jun 2004): £197,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near DH3 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 HERMITAGE PARK
DH3 3JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,000145£1,945C85%
23 HERMITAGE PARK
DH3 3JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£277,500161£1,724C83%
11 HIGHFIELD GARDENS
DH3 3UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,500129£2,143C81%
2 ARCADIA AVENUE
DH3 3UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000182£2,143D81%
48 PARK ROAD NORTH
DH3 3SD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,000154£2,760C81%
30 HOLMLANDS PARK
DH3 3PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,000174£1,983D79%
2 WANSTEAD CRESCENT
DH3 2BP · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000182£2,473B79%
8 ROPERY LANE
DH3 3NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000130£2,115C78%
22 LUMLEY TERRACE
DH3 3NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,000148£1,453C78%
16 RECTORY GREEN
DH3 4DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000136£2,721B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address