Estimated value
£143,220
Median £2,387/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,750Median £148,000£221,000
Estimated value: £143,220Last sold (Mar 2019): £154,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DH3 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ESKDALE DH3 2ER · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £221,000 | 69 | £3,203 | D | 84% |
9 CUTHBERT PARK DH3 2AQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 61 | £2,377 | B | 83% |
20 CUTHBERT PARK DH3 2AQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £182,000 | 71 | £2,563 | B | 81% |
6A NORFOLK PLACE DH3 2DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,750 | 55 | £1,777 | C | 81% |
16 CUTHBERT PARK DH3 2AQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £142,000 | 60 | £2,367 | B | 80% |
9 HYLANDS CLOSE DH3 2EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £142,500 | 65 | £2,192 | B | 80% |
8 CUTHBERT PARK DH3 2AQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £174,950 | 72 | £2,430 | B | 80% |
25 GLAMIS VILLAS DH3 1JZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 58 | £2,069 | C | 80% |
50 GARSDALE DH3 2EY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £208,000 | 69 | £3,014 | D | 80% |