HouseValuation
Home·DH2·Valuation

18, TANMEADS, DH2 3PY

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,610

Median £2,238/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £210,000£235,000
Estimated value: £212,610Last sold (Dec 2025): £217,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DH2 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 TANMEADS
DH2 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,500102£1,642D95%
71 RYDAL ROAD
DH2 3DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000105£2,238D88%
5 ULLSWATER ROAD
DH2 3HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00089£2,360D86%
11 ESTHWAITE AVENUE
DH2 3HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,50091£2,500D86%
32 REDESDALE ROAD
DH2 3HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£151,00085£1,776D86%
92 ELMWAY
DH2 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00094£2,340D86%
8 ATHOLL
DH2 1RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,500101£1,559D86%
5 ANGUS
DH2 1RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00099£1,818D86%
32 BYRON CLOSE
DH2 1JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,00097£2,196D85%
35 ABERFOYLE
DH2 1RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00090£2,333D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address