HouseValuation
Home·DH2·Valuation

10, TANMEADS, DH2 3PY

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,248

Median £2,196/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £210,000£227,500
Estimated value: £193,248Last sold (May 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DH2 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 TANMEADS
DH2 3PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00095£2,284D94%
48 TANMEADS
DH2 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,500102£1,642D89%
5 ULLSWATER ROAD
DH2 3HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00089£2,360D86%
11 ESTHWAITE AVENUE
DH2 3HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,50091£2,500D86%
32 REDESDALE ROAD
DH2 3HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£151,00085£1,776D86%
92 ELMWAY
DH2 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00094£2,340D86%
8 ATHOLL
DH2 1RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,500101£1,559D86%
2 GREENFIELDS
DH2 1LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00080£2,063D86%
5 ANGUS
DH2 1RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00099£1,818D86%
32 BYRON CLOSE
DH2 1JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,00097£2,196D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address