HouseValuation
Home·DH2·Valuation

59, PINE STREET, DH2 3LY

Terraced·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£53,992

Median £794/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £50,000£178,000
Estimated value: £53,992Last sold (Dec 2021): £31,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DH2 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 PINE STREET
DH2 3LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£60,00067£896C93%
69 ALBERT STREET
DH2 3LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£38,00064£594C90%
50A NETHERTON CLOSE
DH2 3SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,25063£2,163C90%
18 ALBERT STREET
DH2 3LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£25,00066£379C89%
5 QUEEN STREET
DH2 3LU · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00063£794C88%
9 WEST STREET
DH2 3LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£48,00077£623C88%
41 WEST STREET
DH2 3LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00065£769C88%
18 THE CRESCENT
DH2 3PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00070£1,171D87%
58 QUEEN STREET
DH2 3LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£33,00064£516C87%
9 CARAGH ROAD
DH2 3EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£178,00072£2,472C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address