HouseValuation
Home·DH2·Valuation

5, ALBERT STREET, DH2 3LS

Terraced·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£48,447

Median £769/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £50,000£136,250
Estimated value: £48,447Last sold (Mar 2008): £61,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DH2 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 ALBERT STREET
DH2 3LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£38,00064£594C97%
65 ALBERT STREET
DH2 3LS · Terraced
Sept 2025£30,00065£462C92%
50A NETHERTON CLOSE
DH2 3SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,25063£2,163C90%
18 ALBERT STREET
DH2 3LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£25,00066£379C89%
89 ALBERT STREET
DH2 3LS · Terraced
Aug 2025£45,00070£643D88%
5 QUEEN STREET
DH2 3LU · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00063£794C88%
41 WEST STREET
DH2 3LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00065£769C88%
18 THE CRESCENT
DH2 3PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00070£1,171D87%
58 QUEEN STREET
DH2 3LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£33,00064£516C87%
67 PINE STREET
DH2 3LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£60,00067£896C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address