Estimated value
£735,264
Median £2,664/m² in your area × 276 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £415,000£795,000
Estimated value: £735,264Last sold (Feb 2020): £500,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DH2 3LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 HAUXLEY DRIVE DH2 3TE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 195 | £2,128 | C | 82% |
HILL VIEW OAK CRESCENT DH2 3QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 173 | £1,503 | C | 75% |
32 BRANTWOOD DH2 2UL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 206 | £2,549 | C | 74% |
21 HAUXLEY DRIVE DH2 3TE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 195 | £2,103 | C | 72% |
SUNDIAL HOUSE DH2 3LD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £795,000 | 156 | £5,096 | D | 71% |
89 TURNBERRY DH2 1LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 171 | £3,041 | C | 71% |
93 WILLOW CRESCENT DH2 1FP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | B | 70% |
3 ASPEN DRIVE DH2 1FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 155 | £2,839 | B | 70% |
4 CHEVIOT CLOSE DH2 3TS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 137 | £2,664 | C | 70% |