HouseValuation
Home·DH2·Valuation

101, HILDA PARK, DH2 2JS

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£126,036

Median £1,556/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,950Median £140,000£202,500
Estimated value: £126,036Last sold (Dec 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DH2 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 BULLION LANE
DH2 2DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£91,00087£1,046D89%
9 FELL ROAD
DH2 2NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,50090£1,306D89%
16 VALLEY ROAD
DH2 2NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00089£1,685C88%
32 WYNYARD
DH2 2TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00091£1,484C87%
55 HILDA PARK
DH2 2JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£202,50076£2,664D87%
6 POETS DRIVE
DH2 2BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00090£1,556C87%
66 ELMWAY
DH2 2LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00074£2,568D86%
2 GREENFIELDS
DH2 1LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00080£2,063D86%
13 HILDA TERRACE
DH2 2JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£89,95075£1,199D85%
30 EIGHTH AVENUE
DH2 2BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£105,20087£1,209D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address