Estimated value
£104,112
Median £1,446/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £104,000£167,000
Estimated value: £104,112Last sold (Aug 2012): £57,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DH2 2EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 GATCOMBE WAY DH2 2FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £104,000 | 64 | £1,625 | C | 89% |
13 HILDA TERRACE DH2 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,950 | 75 | £1,199 | D | 88% |
50 SECOND AVENUE DH2 2EQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £80,250 | 75 | £1,070 | C | 88% |
7 GARDINER CRESCENT DH2 2NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 82 | £1,098 | D | 87% |
8 PELAW SQUARE DH2 2HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £107,000 | 74 | £1,446 | C | 87% |
209 WYNYARD DH2 2TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,500 | 78 | £865 | D | 87% |
11 FOXGLOVE DH2 2XW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 62 | £2,694 | C | 87% |
22 GIBSIDE DH2 2TS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 82 | £1,585 | D | 86% |
61 SANDRINGHAM WAY DH2 2FE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 79 | £1,861 | C | 86% |