Estimated value
£156,030
Median £2,229/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £168,000£210,000
Estimated value: £156,030Last sold (Dec 2018): £154,950
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DH2 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 RED BANKS DH2 2XG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 69 | £3,043 | C | 88% |
12 GLENCOE AVENUE DH2 2JJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £83,000 | 63 | £1,317 | C | 88% |
13 CRAGSIDE DH2 2TL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £126,000 | 74 | £1,703 | C | 87% |
3 RED BANKS DH2 2XG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 71 | £2,958 | C | 87% |
135 HILDA PARK DH2 2JS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £172,000 | 65 | £2,646 | C | 87% |
4 HIGHGROVE COURT DH2 2FH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £156,000 | 70 | £2,229 | C | 86% |
16 VALLEY ROAD DH2 2NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | C | 85% |
154 AUCKLAND DH2 2UA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 56 | £3,000 | C | 84% |
32 WYNYARD DH2 2TQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 91 | £1,484 | C | 84% |