Estimated value
£362,016
Median £2,514/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,000Median £352,500£455,000
Estimated value: £362,016Last sold (Feb 2015): £278,450
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE75 7UR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 KIRKLEY DRIVE DE75 7UR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 133 | £2,256 | C | 89% |
29 KIRKLEY DRIVE DE75 7UR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £372,000 | 148 | £2,514 | D | 89% |
42 MANSFIELD ROAD DE75 7AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 156 | £2,340 | D | 88% |
39 STODDARD DRIVE DE75 7ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £276,000 | 137 | £2,015 | C | 87% |
21 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE DE75 7TZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 134 | £2,239 | D | 85% |
4 KINGS CLOSE DE75 7RD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £352,500 | 138 | £2,554 | D | 83% |
4 PRINCESS CLOSE DE75 7TX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 131 | £2,557 | D | 82% |
17 FORD AVENUE DE75 7LR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 184 | £2,228 | D | 82% |
1 BARNES CROFT DE75 7SY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 133 | £2,556 | C | 82% |