HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

58, LOSCOE DENBY LANE, DE75 7RX

Detached·122·EPC F
Estimated value
£307,562

Median £2,521/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £300,000£430,000
Estimated value: £307,562Last sold (Jun 2015): £107,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DE75 7RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 STODDARD DRIVE
DE75 7ST · Detached
Feb 2026£276,000137£2,015C81%
79 LOSCOE GRANGE
DE75 7JY · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000107£2,897D81%
15 CHATSWORTH WAY
DE75 7TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000119£2,521C81%
2 DRAYCOTT CLOSE
DE75 7LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000105£2,952D79%
65 LOSCOE DENBY LANE
DE75 7RX · Detached
Dec 2025£430,00086£5,000C79%
21 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
DE75 7TZ · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000134£2,239D79%
31 HEANOR ROAD
DE75 7JT · Detached
May 2025£240,000133£1,805E79%
2 HIGHFIELD CLOSE
DE75 7LA · Detached
Aug 2025£250,000108£2,315D78%
53 ILKESTON ROAD
DE75 7DT · Detached
Apr 2025£283,000136£2,081E78%
24 HANDS ROAD
DE75 7HA · Detached
Aug 2025£315,000107£2,944D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address