Estimated value
£213,192
Median £2,632/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £188,000£256,500
Estimated value: £213,192Last sold (Jul 2020): £125,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 KEW CRESCENT DE75 7HR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 91 | £1,209 | C | 91% |
86 LOSCOE GRANGE DE75 7JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | C | 91% |
77 ALDREDS LANE DE75 7HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 72 | £2,257 | C | 90% |
59 FLAMSTEAD AVENUE DE75 7RN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 78 | £1,538 | C | 90% |
36 MILLER DRIVE DE75 7NT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £256,500 | 81 | £3,167 | B | 88% |
20E GLADSTONE AVENUE DE75 7PU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | C | 88% |
34 JULIE AVENUE DE75 7HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 78 | £2,654 | C | 88% |
9 LOSCOE GRANGE DE75 7JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £134,000 | 69 | £1,942 | D | 87% |
18 OLD COPPICE SIDE DE75 7DH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 92 | £2,717 | C | 87% |
32 LACEYFIELDS ROAD DE75 7HJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 69 | £2,725 | C | 87% |