HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

3, LOWER GLADSTONE STREET, DE75 7PT

Semi-detached·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£206,848

Median £2,048/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £180,000£310,000
Estimated value: £206,848Last sold (Jul 2013): £125,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near DE75 7PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 DRAYCOTT CLOSE
DE75 7LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000105£2,952D88%
31 BREACH ROAD
DE75 7NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00087£1,575E88%
1 BUXTON AVENUE
DE75 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00086£2,070D86%
28 JULIE AVENUE
DE75 7HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,000105£2,048D85%
34 KEW CRESCENT
DE75 7HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00091£1,209C85%
42 MILWARD ROAD
DE75 7JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00086£1,837E85%
42 BROADWAY
DE75 7GW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00091£1,978E85%
37 MILL ROAD
DE75 7NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00090£1,889D84%
69 HOWITT STREET
DE75 7AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£252,000102£2,471D84%
55 CLARAMOUNT ROAD
DE75 7HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00097£2,320C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address