Estimated value
£147,950
Median £2,690/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £156,000£207,000
Estimated value: £147,950Last sold (Aug 2000): £32,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DE75 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 NEWHAM CLOSE DE75 7TW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 48 | £3,479 | D | 87% |
33 WOODBRIDGE CLOSE DE75 7UQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 55 | £2,636 | C | 87% |
10 LOSCOE ROAD DE75 7FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 49 | £4,224 | C | 87% |
30 ASTCOTE CLOSE DE75 7TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 53 | £2,509 | C | 87% |
12 KIRKHAM CLOSE DE75 7GZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | D | 87% |
24 SMEETON STREET DE75 7HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £162,000 | 60 | £2,700 | D | 86% |
4 LAVENDER GARDENS DE75 7NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 58 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
65 DERBY ROAD DE75 7QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £76,500 | 52 | £1,471 | C | 84% |
8 CARLYLE PLACE DE75 7GJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £156,000 | 58 | £2,690 | D | 83% |