HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

14, MEADOW GARDENS, DE75 7PH

Detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£272,448

Median £3,096/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £280,000£18,000,000
Estimated value: £272,448Last sold (Aug 2021): £206,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE75 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
DE75 7TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00096£2,917C90%
11 MEADOW GARDENS
DE75 7PH · Detached
Oct 2025£257,00083£3,096D89%
65 LOSCOE DENBY LANE
DE75 7RX · Detached
Dec 2025£430,00086£5,000C88%
17 BALMORAL CLOSE
DE75 7SN · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000101£3,168C87%
17 MILL ROAD
DE75 7NB · Detached
Feb 2026£18,000,00085£211,765D87%
15 MEADOW GARDENS
DE75 7PH · Detached
Feb 2025£265,00076£3,487C86%
34 KEW CRESCENT
DE75 7HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00091£1,209C85%
53 BROOK STREET
DE75 7LP · Detached
Aug 2025£300,00098£3,061C85%
8 ENGLAND CRESCENT
DE75 7BE · Detached
Feb 2026£255,00066£3,864C84%
22 DARFIELD DRIVE
DE75 7YU · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000100£2,800B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address