HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

93, BROOKFIELD WAY, DE75 7NU

Detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£247,680

Median £3,096/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £250,000£18,000,000
Estimated value: £247,680Last sold (Jun 2022): £225,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DE75 7NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MILL ROAD
DE75 7NB · Detached
Feb 2026£18,000,00085£211,765D90%
3 BROOKLANDS AVENUE
DE75 7BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£184,00070£2,629D88%
11 MEADOW GARDENS
DE75 7PH · Detached
Oct 2025£257,00083£3,096D85%
51 BROOK STREET
DE75 7LP · Detached
Sept 2025£270,00083£3,253D85%
35 PARK STREET
DE75 7FL · Detached
Sept 2025£110,00076£1,447D85%
10 HAZEL CLOSE
DE75 7UB · Detached
Sept 2025£225,00073£3,082D85%
65 LOSCOE DENBY LANE
DE75 7RX · Detached
Dec 2025£430,00086£5,000C85%
52 PEATBURN AVENUE
DE75 7RL · Detached
Sept 2025£250,00072£3,472D85%
11 QUEENS AVENUE
DE75 7EU · Detached
Feb 2026£190,00058£3,276D84%
64 BROOK STREET
DE75 7LP · Detached
Aug 2025£200,00082£2,439D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address