HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

32, MILLER DRIVE, DE75 7NT

Detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£357,840

Median £2,556/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £365,000£533,000
Estimated value: £357,840Last sold (Jun 2022): £428,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DE75 7NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MILLER DRIVE
DE75 7NT · Detached
Jul 2025£515,000140£3,679B90%
39 STODDARD DRIVE
DE75 7ST · Detached
Feb 2026£276,000137£2,015C87%
15 CHATSWORTH WAY
DE75 7TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000119£2,521C87%
30 MILLER DRIVE
DE75 7NT · Detached
Feb 2025£500,000145£3,448B86%
23B HIGH STREET
DE75 7LF · Detached
Jul 2025£275,000129£2,132B83%
8 KIRKLEY DRIVE
DE75 7UR · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000133£2,256C83%
8 NESFIELD DRIVE
DE75 7WB · Detached
May 2025£533,000147£3,626B82%
42 MANSFIELD ROAD
DE75 7AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000156£2,340D82%
1 BARNES CROFT
DE75 7SY · Detached
Aug 2025£340,000133£2,556C82%
70 HARDY BARN
DE75 7LY · Detached
Aug 2025£455,000136£3,346C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address