HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

19, MILLER DRIVE, DE75 7NT

Detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£288,783

Median £2,917/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £292,000£18,000,000
Estimated value: £288,783Last sold (Jun 2022): £312,495

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE75 7NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
DE75 7TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00096£2,917C87%
22 DARFIELD DRIVE
DE75 7YU · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000100£2,800B87%
36 MILLER DRIVE
DE75 7NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£256,50081£3,167B86%
65 LOSCOE DENBY LANE
DE75 7RX · Detached
Dec 2025£430,00086£5,000C85%
17 BALMORAL CLOSE
DE75 7SN · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000101£3,168C84%
17 MILL ROAD
DE75 7NB · Detached
Feb 2026£18,000,00085£211,765D84%
14 DEEPFIELDS DRIVE
DE75 7RE · Detached
Jul 2025£350,00099£3,535B83%
26 SHIPLEY PARK GARDENS
DE75 7DZ · Detached
Jul 2025£292,000110£2,655B83%
34 KEW CRESCENT
DE75 7HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00091£1,209C82%
CHERRYWOOD MIDLAND ROAD
DE75 7PN · Detached
May 2025£240,00091£2,637B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address