HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

76A, HARDY BARN, DE75 7LY

Detached·173·EPC F
Estimated value
£385,444

Median £2,228/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,000Median £372,000£455,000
Estimated value: £385,444Last sold (May 2021): £293,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near DE75 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MANSFIELD ROAD
DE75 7AJ · Detached
Feb 2026£191,000192£995D84%
42 MANSFIELD ROAD
DE75 7AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000156£2,340D82%
17 FORD AVENUE
DE75 7LR · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000184£2,228D82%
69 HARDY BARN
DE75 7LY · Detached
Feb 2025£350,000171£2,047D80%
58 HARDY BARN
DE75 7LY · Detached
Mar 2025£410,000189£2,169C78%
96 NELSON STREET
DE75 7QR · Detached
Jul 2025£278,000180£1,544D78%
29 KIRKLEY DRIVE
DE75 7UR · Detached
Jun 2025£372,000148£2,514D77%
70 HARDY BARN
DE75 7LY · Detached
Aug 2025£455,000136£3,346C76%
39 STODDARD DRIVE
DE75 7ST · Detached
Feb 2026£276,000137£2,015C75%
100 ILKESTON ROAD
DE75 7DT · Detached
Aug 2025£430,000150£2,867C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address