Estimated value
£241,488
Median £3,096/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £250,000£18,000,000
Estimated value: £241,488Last sold (Apr 2023): £217,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MILL ROAD DE75 7NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £18,000,000 | 85 | £211,765 | D | 90% |
3 BROOKLANDS AVENUE DE75 7BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £184,000 | 70 | £2,629 | D | 88% |
11 MEADOW GARDENS DE75 7PH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £257,000 | 83 | £3,096 | D | 86% |
51 BROOK STREET DE75 7LP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 83 | £3,253 | D | 85% |
35 PARK STREET DE75 7FL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 76 | £1,447 | D | 85% |
10 HAZEL CLOSE DE75 7UB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | D | 85% |
65 LOSCOE DENBY LANE DE75 7RX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 86 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
52 PEATBURN AVENUE DE75 7RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | D | 85% |
11 QUEENS AVENUE DE75 7EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | D | 84% |
64 BROOK STREET DE75 7LP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 82 | £2,439 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address