HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

55, SHELDON ROAD, DE75 7LL

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,440

Median £2,770/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £197,000£290,000
Estimated value: £199,440Last sold (Jan 2021): £180,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DE75 7LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LOSCOE GRANGE
DE75 7JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£134,00069£1,942D90%
2 CARLYLE STREET
DE75 7FZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00065£2,308D89%
86 LOSCOE GRANGE
DE75 7JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00072£2,500C88%
4 THORPE HILL DRIVE
DE75 7DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£241,50082£2,945D87%
77 ALDREDS LANE
DE75 7HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,50072£2,257C87%
25 GLADSTONE AVENUE
DE75 7PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00074£2,770D86%
128 BREACH ROAD
DE75 7HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,50079£2,373D86%
56 HASSOCK LANE NORTH
DE75 7JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00081£3,580D86%
36 MILLER DRIVE
DE75 7NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£256,50081£3,167B85%
43 FALL ROAD
DE75 7PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£197,00071£2,775D85%

Dig deeper into this address