HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

29, SHELDON ROAD, DE75 7LL

Semi-detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£173,229

Median £2,373/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £180,000£241,500
Estimated value: £173,229Last sold (Dec 2018): £136,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near DE75 7LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LOSCOE GRANGE
DE75 7JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£134,00069£1,942D87%
2 CARLYLE STREET
DE75 7FZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00065£2,308D86%
19 RIDGEWAY
DE75 7BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00083£2,108D85%
32 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE
DE75 7BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£227,00081£2,802E85%
86 LOSCOE GRANGE
DE75 7JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00072£2,500C85%
90 OLD COPPICE SIDE
DE75 7DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£85,00066£1,288E85%
4 THORPE HILL DRIVE
DE75 7DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£241,50082£2,945D84%
77 ALDREDS LANE
DE75 7HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,50072£2,257C84%
25 GLADSTONE AVENUE
DE75 7PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00074£2,770D83%
128 BREACH ROAD
DE75 7HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,50079£2,373D83%

Dig deeper into this address