Estimated value
£150,249
Median £1,727/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £140,000£158,000
Estimated value: £150,249Last sold (Apr 2018): £82,500
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 41 points.
Sales near DE75 7JX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 MILWARD ROAD DE75 7JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 86 | £1,837 | E | 97% |
37 PARK STREET DE75 7FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 77 | £1,727 | D | 88% |
8 GILLOTT STREET DE75 7LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £99,000 | 80 | £1,238 | E | 87% |
20 MILL ROAD DE75 7NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 89 | £1,573 | E | 87% |
52 ELLA BANK ROAD DE75 7HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 83 | £1,843 | E | 86% |
17 HOWITT STREET DE75 7AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | C | 86% |
61 JOHN STREET DE75 7FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 90 | £1,389 | D | 85% |
120 RAY STREET DE75 7GG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £124,950 | 82 | £1,524 | D | 84% |
73 FLETCHER STREET DE75 7PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 84 | £1,845 | D | 84% |