Estimated value
£367,380
Median £2,340/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,000Median £365,000£455,000
Estimated value: £367,380Last sold (Aug 2019): £275,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DE75 7HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 MANSFIELD ROAD DE75 7AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 156 | £2,340 | D | 88% |
39 STODDARD DRIVE DE75 7ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £276,000 | 137 | £2,015 | C | 87% |
21 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE DE75 7TZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 134 | £2,239 | D | 85% |
16 MANSFIELD ROAD DE75 7AJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 192 | £995 | D | 84% |
96 NELSON STREET DE75 7QR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £278,000 | 180 | £1,544 | D | 84% |
4 KINGS CLOSE DE75 7RD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £352,500 | 138 | £2,554 | D | 83% |
29 KIRKLEY DRIVE DE75 7UR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £372,000 | 148 | £2,514 | D | 83% |
17 FORD AVENUE DE75 7LR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 184 | £2,228 | D | 82% |
70 HARDY BARN DE75 7LY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 136 | £3,346 | C | 82% |