HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

36, THORPES ROAD, DE75 7GR

Terraced·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£140,300

Median £1,525/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £154,000£207,000
Estimated value: £140,300Last sold (Mar 2023): £80,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE75 7GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HOWITT STREET
DE75 7AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395C91%
19 LEE LANE
DE75 7HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£154,000101£1,525C88%
34 KEW CRESCENT
DE75 7HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00091£1,209C85%
42 MILWARD ROAD
DE75 7JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00086£1,837E85%
61 JOHN STREET
DE75 7FT · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00090£1,389D84%
120 RAY STREET
DE75 7GG · Terraced
Nov 2025£124,95082£1,524D84%
73 FLETCHER STREET
DE75 7PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00084£1,845D84%
34 MARSHALL STREET
DE75 7AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00079£1,962D84%
9 GILLOTT STREET
DE75 7LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£207,00082£2,524D84%
27 LOSCOE ROAD
DE75 7FF · Terraced
Nov 2025£134,50096£1,401D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address