HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

16, WATKINSON STREET, DE75 7FX

Terraced·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£167,167

Median £1,837/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £153,000£207,000
Estimated value: £167,167Last sold (Apr 2021): £100,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DE75 7FX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 MILWARD ROAD
DE75 7JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00086£1,837E91%
8 GILLOTT STREET
DE75 7LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£99,00080£1,238E87%
20 MILL ROAD
DE75 7NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00089£1,573E87%
52 ELLA BANK ROAD
DE75 7HF · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,00083£1,843E86%
17 HOWITT STREET
DE75 7AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395C85%
61 JOHN STREET
DE75 7FT · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00090£1,389D84%
120 RAY STREET
DE75 7GG · Terraced
Nov 2025£124,95082£1,524D84%
73 FLETCHER STREET
DE75 7PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00084£1,845D84%
34 MARSHALL STREET
DE75 7AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00079£1,962D84%
9 GILLOTT STREET
DE75 7LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£207,00082£2,524D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address