HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

16, JOHN STREET, DE75 7FT

Terraced·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£152,409

Median £1,509/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £140,000£160,000
Estimated value: £152,409Last sold (May 2016): £66,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near DE75 7FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 MILWARD ROAD
DE75 7JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00086£1,837E91%
61 JOHN STREET
DE75 7FT · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00090£1,389D91%
46 JOHN STREET
DE75 7FT · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00088£1,591D89%
80 PARK STREET
DE75 7FJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,000106£1,509E88%
37 JOHN STREET
DE75 7FT · Terraced
Aug 2025£143,00086£1,663D87%
20 MILL ROAD
DE75 7NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00089£1,573E87%
17 HOWITT STREET
DE75 7AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395C85%
13 JOHN STREET
DE75 7FT · Terraced
Mar 2025£95,00092£1,033D84%
27 LOSCOE ROAD
DE75 7FF · Terraced
Nov 2025£134,50096£1,401D84%
32 NELSON STREET
DE75 7QR · Terraced
Jul 2025£135,00090£1,500E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address