Estimated value
£139,887
Median £1,727/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £135,000£160,000
Estimated value: £139,887Last sold (Jun 2023): £96,200
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DE75 7FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 MILWARD ROAD DE75 7JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 86 | £1,837 | E | 91% |
18 NORTHERN ROAD DE75 7FP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £124,000 | 80 | £1,550 | D | 88% |
37 PARK STREET DE75 7FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 77 | £1,727 | D | 87% |
8 GILLOTT STREET DE75 7LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £99,000 | 80 | £1,238 | E | 87% |
20 MILL ROAD DE75 7NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 89 | £1,573 | E | 87% |
9 ELMSFIELD AVENUE DE75 7BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 73 | £1,712 | D | 87% |
4 WESTON STREET DE75 7NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 69 | £2,319 | E | 86% |
52 ELLA BANK ROAD DE75 7HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 83 | £1,843 | E | 86% |
17 HOWITT STREET DE75 7AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | C | 85% |