HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

65, PARK STREET, DE75 7FL

Terraced·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£130,427

Median £1,837/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £135,000£160,000
Estimated value: £130,427Last sold (Aug 2021): £85,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near DE75 7FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 PARK STREET
DE75 7FL · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00077£1,727D94%
8 GILLOTT STREET
DE75 7LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£99,00080£1,238E87%
9 ELMSFIELD AVENUE
DE75 7BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00073£1,712D87%
33 PARK STREET
DE75 7FL · Terraced
Jul 2025£131,00072£1,819D86%
4 WESTON STREET
DE75 7NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00069£2,319E86%
10 LOWER GLADSTONE STREET
DE75 7PT · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00070£1,929D85%
42 MILWARD ROAD
DE75 7JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00086£1,837E85%
41 LOSCOE GRANGE
DE75 7JY · Terraced
Dec 2025£82,00065£1,262D85%
40 MILL ROAD
DE75 7NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00076£1,974D84%
34 MARSHALL STREET
DE75 7AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00079£1,962D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address